SlideShare ist ein Scribd-Unternehmen logo
[…] “ ‘Brand,’ in relation to wines, means the name under which a wine is produced and shall include trade names or trademarks. A brand shall not be construed to mean a class or type of wine, but all classes and types of wines sold under the same brand label shall be considered a single brand. Differences in packaging such as a different style, type or size of container are not considered different brands.” 04 N.C. ADMIN. CODE 02T.0101(1) (2007). 36. N.C. GEN. STAT. § 18B-1205(a) (2007). 37. Id. § 18B-1205(c) “When the reasons relate to conditions that cannot be rectified by the wholesaler within the 60-day period, the wholesaler may request a hearing before the Commission to determine if the winery has good cause for the amendment, termination, cancellation, or nonrenewal of the agreement. The burden of proving good cause . . . is on the winery.”). 38. Id. § 18B-1204. 39. Id.